Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων

Τραπεζικές Συναλλαγές μέσω Internet

Skroutz.gr Partner

ACS Courier Αναζήτηση Αποστολών

GRANDSTREAM RESELLER

PLANET GT-1205A 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter

PLANET GT-1205A 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: GT-1205A
Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 122,61€
Ποσότητα:  
PLANET GT-1205A Gigabit SFP Media Converter is upgraded by providing 2 Gigabit SFP slots, strengthened redundant function, and other features shown below:
 ■ DIP Switch for 3-port Operation in Gigabit Switch Mode or Redundant Mode
 ■ Hardware Fiber Port Redundant

Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable
The GT-1205A is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T port and dual Gigabit SFP slots to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X network. The dual SFP slots make the Ethernet signals connect easily and efficiently by adding single-mode or multi-mode media modules or the combination of both types. The GT-1205A provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance up to 550m, 10km or longer, depending on the optional 1000Base-SX / LX SFP transceiver modules.
 
 
Adjustable 3-Port Switch Mode or 2 Fiber Port Redundant Mode
Via the built-in DIP switch, the GT-1205A can be configured as 3-port Ethernet switch or 2-port Redundant Media converter. With the 3-port switch mode, the GT-1205A can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; on the other hand, when in the 2-port redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode also supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.
 
 
Easy Deployment Standalone or with Chassis
The GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis, MC-700 and MC-1500 chassis series. These media chassis can assist in providing DC power to the GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter and the fiber-optic network can be maintained at one central location. With the 3-port switch mode, they work in high performance Store and Forward mechanism, and prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-duplex) and Back Pressure (Half-duplex) function.

Plug & Play Installation
As the GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy simply by using the plug and play feature.

Χαρακτηριστικά Προϊόντων
Ελάχιστη Ποσότητα Παραγγελίας (Τεμάχια) 1

Γράψτε μια αξιολόγηση

Το Όνομα σας:


Η Αξιολόγηση σας: Σημείωση: δε μεταφράζεται η HTML!

Βαθμολογία: Κακή           Καλή

Ο έμπιστος συνεργάτης σας στα συστήματα επικοινωνίας & ασφάλειαςΕπικοινωνήστε μαζί μαςIntelcom Service

Intelcom - Συστήματα Επικοινωνίας Και Ασφάλειας © 2020,